Privacy Statement

Aussie Kids Parenting Publication understands and recognizes the importance of protecting the privacy in regards to identifiable information given to us in faith about our readers, visitors and advertisers to our site. We only use personal information collected via our website for the purposes for which it was intended.

Aussie Kids Parenting Publication is bound by the National Privacy Principles in regards to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the handling and security of personal information.

Upon written request a copy of the information we have on hand regarding your personal details is available. Should the information need to be updated you can contact us on 07 3806 4611 to advise of the changes or email us direct.

  1. 1. We do not collect any personal information if and when you browse our website.
  2. 2. Online payments are only handled through e-way which is an external third party service provider. We do not see nor do we store your credit card or personal banking details. Should you have any concerns please check the eway.com.au website for full details of their privacy policy details and security measures.
  3. 3. We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to us and for internal purposes only. You agree the use of your email address to send you emails regarding any orders you have placed and information about the products or services you have purchased. If you would prefer not to receive any such promotional material please advise us via email and we will remove you from our database.
  4. .
  5. 4. We do not release information about you to government agencies, organisations or anyone else unless one of the following occurs:
    1. a. You have given us your written consent
    2. b. It is required or authorised by law
    3. c. The disclosure of such information is necessary for law enforcement.
    4. d. It is necessary for the health and safety of person or persons
  6. 5. Under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) you have the right to request access to your personal information which is held by us. To do so please request same via email at: admin@aussiekids.net.au or in via post to: Aussie Kids Bargain Busters Pty Ltd, PO Box 5175, Daisy Hill 4127